Schedule

​​​​We're taking registrations for upcoming classes in Kitchener, Guelph and Waterloo Region now! 
 

We offer four sessions a year (fall, winter, spring and summer). Each session includes 10 weekly, 45-minute classes for child and parent/caregiver and include songs, rhythmic rhymes, movement, and instrument play. (Summer sessions are 6 weeks.) These activities are presented as informal, non-performance-oriented musical experiences developmentally appropriate for children and easy for parents and caregivers, regardless of their musical ability.
 

Please see our Class Tuition page for tuition information and what is included with your registration.
Be sure to scroll all the way down to see all upcoming class options. To learn more about a class, please use the 'Class Description' tab below.

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Teacher

Kitchener Central - St. James'-Rosemount Church
171 Sherwood Avenue
Kitchener, ON N2B 1K2
map and directions
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Babies (Preregistration Only) Thursday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Rhythm Kids (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register


Kitchener Chicopee - Play-a-Latte
1201 River Road
Kitchener, ON N2A 3Y4
map and directions
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 06, 2020 10 weeks Katie Mervyn Register


Guelph Downtown - Dublin Street United Church
68 Suffolk Street West
Guelph, ON N1H 2J2
map and directions
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Lorena Leija Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Lorena Leija Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Lorena Leija Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Lorena Leija Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Lorena Leija Register


Guelph Downtown - Guelph Youth Music Centre
75 Cardigan Street
Guelph, ON N1H 3Z7
map and directions
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Helen Drew Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Apr 09, 2020 10 weeks Helen Drew Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 weeks Katie Mervyn Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 weeks Katie Mervyn Register
Mixed Ages (Full) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Waitlist
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only, 1 Seat Left) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 06, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only, 2 Seats Left) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Babies (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Rhythm Kids (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only, 2 Seats Left) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 weeks Sasha Judelson Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 weeks Katie Mervyn Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 weeks Katie Mervyn Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Apr 06, 2020 10 weeks Sam Boer Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Monday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Apr 06, 2020 10 weeks Sam Boer Register


Guelph South - Puslinch Community Centre
23 Brock Road South
Aberfoyle, ON N0B 2C0
map and directions
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Sam Boer Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Sam Boer Register
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 04, 2020 10 weeks Sam Boer Register


Guelph South - Royal on Gordon
1691 Gordon Street
Guelph, ON N1L 1E1
map and directions
Mixed Ages (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 weeks Lorena Leija Register